disorderly conduct with a weapon wisconsindisorderly conduct with a weapon wisconsin
[…] Please Consult An Attorney To Discuss The Facts Of Your Individual Situation. This means, for example, if a person was carrying a gun and had the intent to batter someone, then the carrying, itself, could be considered disorderly conduct in Wisconsin. If youre like many people accused of disorderly conduct, you know that you have a chance to fight your charges in court but can you really beat a disorderly conduct charge in Wisconsin? Meetings by appointment only | 1-414-383-6700 |. City-Wide Notable Calls 02/27/2023 to 02/28/2023. section 947.01, "violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance" is punishable as a misdemeanor. with battery and disorderly conduct. You could also receive a combination of both a fee and prison time. The "intoxication" portion of this charge focuses on alcohol and all controlled substances.